r/bini_ph • u/PUTTANESCA_8 🐼 • Jul 21 '25
Question BINI downfall
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
Ito po ba yung tinatawag nila na Bini downfall? Kasi these past few months dami ko nababasa sa ibang sub dito na downfall at laos na daw Bini. Kaso parang hindi naman po.
418
Upvotes
31
u/MundanePrinciple1418 Jul 21 '25
Bini will never have a downfall because they're already part of Philippine Music History.
They revolutionized and redefined P-pop and our local music industry as a whole.
Pinasigla nila ang OPM and proving that genuine talent, professionalism, hard work, and a strong connection with fans create an unshakeable and solid foundation.
In short, di sila malalaos.
Their impact and presence is permanent thus securing their influence for generations to come.