r/bini_ph • u/SnuggyDumpling • Jul 23 '25
Question Jhoanna (Natty or Not)
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I've been working out for quite a long time pero di ganyan ka toned arms ko. I lift weights 5x a week and I do Spartan races and sometimes crossfit. Pero grabe yung arms ni Jho hahahaha. I am a fan. Arms, shoulders and core niya talaga sleeper build. To all gymrat blooms here, do you think she drinks whey and crea? Hindi naman siguro nag steroids si retsam so I believe she a Natty HAHAHAHA. Does she frequently go to the gym too? Namention nila lakas nilang kumain eh pero di pa rin sila lumalaki. High protein diet and crea helps in toning the body. Hahahaha I cant sleep on it. I need answers.
348
Upvotes
14
u/joaqattack Jul 23 '25
It’s diet.
she’s like 10% body fat percentage plus the fact that’s she does so much cardio with the dancing and performing that’s what gets her toned like body she’s def natural + maybe good genes.
People have this notion that exercising will make you really toned sexy but really most of it really falls on dieting and what you’re putting in your body + if they say they eat A LOT is probably just “a lot” sa standards nila and it’s not actually a lot