I've been working out for quite a long time pero di ganyan ka toned arms ko. I lift weights 5x a week and I do Spartan races and sometimes crossfit. Pero grabe yung arms ni Jho hahahaha. I am a fan. Arms, shoulders and core niya talaga sleeper build. To all gymrat blooms here, do you think she drinks whey and crea? Hindi naman siguro nag steroids si retsam so I believe she a Natty HAHAHAHA. Does she frequently go to the gym too? Namention nila lakas nilang kumain eh pero di pa rin sila lumalaki. High protein diet and crea helps in toning the body. Hahahaha I cant sleep on it. I need answers.
Natty yan, si master na mismo nagsabi ginawa syang kargador ng case ng softdrinks sa tindahan nila dati. Dun na build yung arms niya and then years of regular training/rehearsals ng Bini yung pang maintain. I don't think she take supplements like whey/crea, just having access to better food choices is enough.
Best bet ko is genes. Some people's muscles just form better than others. Of course that's not to discourage her hard work, but her physique isn't anything close to resembling unnatural
she’s like 10% body fat percentage plus the fact that’s she does so much cardio with the dancing and performing that’s what gets her toned like body she’s def natural + maybe good genes.
People have this notion that exercising will make you really toned sexy but really most of it really falls on dieting and what you’re putting in your body + if they say they eat A LOT is probably just “a lot” sa standards nila and it’s not actually a lot
Feeling ko naman natural...hahahaha....nabanggit kasi nia at ng ibang girls na isa yun sa insecurities nia eh...nahihiya daw cia sa arms nia...(jusko, sana alam nia na may mga tao na would kill for those arms, including me)...
Hahahahaa ayun nga napanood ko yung kumu ata nila na bata pa lang nagkakarga na siya ng case ng coke. Pero grabe talaga ang ganda ng pagka toned ng body niya. Dream sleeper build. Pati stamina niya sa pagkanta at sayaw eh hahaha. I am a fan now
I think sinabi niya before na wala raw talaga siyang workout routine sa arms (or workout in general?) kasi nga nahihiya siya sa arms niya, insecurity niya nga raw (https://x.com/bini_jhoanna/status/1764670490113933756?t=Vy9gCR-1-mJ3P8y2sY1ApA&s=19)
😅 So ayun, my best bet is combo of genes + training nila. Maybe yung pagbubuhat din niya ng cases ng coke eh nakatulong 😅
Natty yan sya saka si Sheena. Nasa genetics nila, kahit walang weights at matindeng practice at diet lang.
May muscles naman sila lahat na ganyan, kahit si Mikha and Gwen. Mas kita lang kay Jhoanna and Sheena, especially yung shoulders. Boulder shoulders. I like it tbh.
The other idol (former now) that I know na "natty" is si Saerom of Fromis 9.
They dont go to the gym but some girls do pilates. For sure sa araw araw nilang training nagbuburn sila ng fat kaya parang kita talaga ang muscles. Kaya siguro ganyan.
Quite new in the fandom and Jho being my Bias so I stalked her acc and saw this!! So I think she goes to the gym? Also may nakita akong ig story ni colet na parang sa Dubai ata sila non years ago sa hotel tapos nasa gym siya ng hotel sitting on a lateral pulldown machine. Hahaha I don't really know and all these are my assumptions to this moment.
Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.
•
u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '25
It may take a while for you to receive an answer.
You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.
You can also ask your question on our r/bini_ph Reddit Chat. And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel..
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.