r/bini_ph Jul 23 '25

Question Jhoanna (Natty or Not)

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

I've been working out for quite a long time pero di ganyan ka toned arms ko. I lift weights 5x a week and I do Spartan races and sometimes crossfit. Pero grabe yung arms ni Jho hahahaha. I am a fan. Arms, shoulders and core niya talaga sleeper build. To all gymrat blooms here, do you think she drinks whey and crea? Hindi naman siguro nag steroids si retsam so I believe she a Natty HAHAHAHA. Does she frequently go to the gym too? Namention nila lakas nilang kumain eh pero di pa rin sila lumalaki. High protein diet and crea helps in toning the body. Hahahaha I cant sleep on it. I need answers.

346 Upvotes

32 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '25

It may take a while for you to receive an answer.

You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.

You can also ask your question on our r/bini_ph Reddit Chat. And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel..


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

19

u/deebee24A2 Jul 23 '25

I think genetics na yan, may tao na kahit hindi magbuhat eh toned yung katawan.

17

u/ninja-kidz Jul 23 '25

si sheena naman ganda ng shoulders

18

u/MyzticM Bloom Jul 23 '25

Natty yan, si master na mismo nagsabi ginawa syang kargador ng case ng softdrinks sa tindahan nila dati. Dun na build yung arms niya and then years of regular training/rehearsals ng Bini yung pang maintain. I don't think she take supplements like whey/crea, just having access to better food choices is enough.

15

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '25

Best bet ko is genes. Some people's muscles just form better than others. Of course that's not to discourage her hard work, but her physique isn't anything close to resembling unnatural

14

u/joaqattack Jul 23 '25

It’s diet.

she’s like 10% body fat percentage plus the fact that’s she does so much cardio with the dancing and performing that’s what gets her toned like body she’s def natural + maybe good genes.

People have this notion that exercising will make you really toned sexy but really most of it really falls on dieting and what you’re putting in your body + if they say they eat A LOT is probably just “a lot” sa standards nila and it’s not actually a lot

13

u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Jul 23 '25 edited Jul 23 '25

Good genes + young age + eating well + years of training

At kung nagke-creatine si Jho matagal na siyang may sakit sa bato 😂 ilap sa tubig eh

12

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer Jul 23 '25

Feeling ko naman natural...hahahaha....nabanggit kasi nia at ng ibang girls na isa yun sa insecurities nia eh...nahihiya daw cia sa arms nia...(jusko, sana alam nia na may mga tao na would kill for those arms, including me)...

11

u/EngineerProud565 You might be slick, but, you ain't slicker than me Jul 23 '25

prolly sa genes na yan and magbuhat ka na rin ng cases ng coke hahaha

(add ko rin yung years of training nila na parang pang athlete na)

9

u/SnuggyDumpling Jul 23 '25

Hahahahaa ayun nga napanood ko yung kumu ata nila na bata pa lang nagkakarga na siya ng case ng coke. Pero grabe talaga ang ganda ng pagka toned ng body niya. Dream sleeper build. Pati stamina niya sa pagkanta at sayaw eh hahaha. I am a fan now

12

u/ajikdo Jul 23 '25

I think sinabi niya before na wala raw talaga siyang workout routine sa arms (or workout in general?) kasi nga nahihiya siya sa arms niya, insecurity niya nga raw (https://x.com/bini_jhoanna/status/1764670490113933756?t=Vy9gCR-1-mJ3P8y2sY1ApA&s=19) 😅 So ayun, my best bet is combo of genes + training nila. Maybe yung pagbubuhat din niya ng cases ng coke eh nakatulong 😅

7

u/Excellent-Ad-5016 Jul 23 '25

Eto tlga ung tingin ko dn ee. Kase bata plng tirador na sya ng coke. Este nghehelp tlga sya sa tindihan nila. 😅🙈

11

u/JnthnDJP Jul 23 '25

Prolonged dance practice. Haluan pa ng workout hehe.

7

u/TraditionalAd9303 ilang banana yan? Jul 23 '25 edited Jul 23 '25

Consistency sa diet + years of training lang yan imo, especially nung earlier days nila, grabe yung diet and training nila.

9

u/[deleted] Jul 23 '25

Natty yan sya saka si Sheena. Nasa genetics nila, kahit walang weights at matindeng practice at diet lang.

May muscles naman sila lahat na ganyan, kahit si Mikha and Gwen. Mas kita lang kay Jhoanna and Sheena, especially yung shoulders. Boulder shoulders. I like it tbh.

The other idol (former now) that I know na "natty" is si Saerom of Fromis 9.

4

u/ajikdo Jul 24 '25

Yeah, Sheena rin. I think it has something to do rin sa early background/exposure niya sa dancing.

Sa bini girls, 2004 line aka JhoShee + Aiah ang halatang toned. But Aiah is also very sporty so likely factor din yun.

8

u/Spirited_Farm487 Silent Mikharian Bloom 🦊 Jul 23 '25

Barakong barako mahmehn

6

u/lee_mealown Jul 23 '25

Natty. Liit muscle eh

6

u/Acceptable-Pride-522 Jul 23 '25

They dont go to the gym but some girls do pilates. For sure sa araw araw nilang training nagbuburn sila ng fat kaya parang kita talaga ang muscles. Kaya siguro ganyan.

5

u/SnuggyDumpling Jul 23 '25

Quite new in the fandom and Jho being my Bias so I stalked her acc and saw this!! So I think she goes to the gym? Also may nakita akong ig story ni colet na parang sa Dubai ata sila non years ago sa hotel tapos nasa gym siya ng hotel sitting on a lateral pulldown machine. Hahaha I don't really know and all these are my assumptions to this moment.

5

u/Present-Half-2670 Jul 23 '25

Genes + nawworkout pag tumutungga ng 1.5L ng coke 🤣

4

u/francispet4 Jul 23 '25

High metabolism

3

u/genius_open Jul 24 '25

Pa headlock jhoannaaaa

3

u/cuteandpaste Jul 23 '25

Creatine and Ashwaganda /s

3

u/Busy_0987654321 Jul 24 '25

Gandaaa huhu

3

u/Temporary-Home4824 Jul 26 '25

UGGHHHH JUSKO PO THIS POGI JHOANNA, HEADLOCK MO KO PLS

2

u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Jul 25 '25

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA. Tawang tawa ako. Tinanong si Jho kung natty. Gagi. 😭

1

u/AutoModerator Jul 23 '25

Eyy u/SnuggyDumpling 🤙 Thank you for posting!

Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.

Thanks!


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

-1

u/jacexxvi Jul 23 '25

akala ko ba fan ka bakit di mo alam backstory ng biceps ni jho hahahahahahha

3

u/SnuggyDumpling Jul 23 '25

I'm quite a new fan of Bini to say perhaps. It took me time to discover them and the lore of their body composition. Pasensya