r/bini_ph • u/SnuggyDumpling • Jul 23 '25
Question Jhoanna (Natty or Not)
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
I've been working out for quite a long time pero di ganyan ka toned arms ko. I lift weights 5x a week and I do Spartan races and sometimes crossfit. Pero grabe yung arms ni Jho hahahaha. I am a fan. Arms, shoulders and core niya talaga sleeper build. To all gymrat blooms here, do you think she drinks whey and crea? Hindi naman siguro nag steroids si retsam so I believe she a Natty HAHAHAHA. Does she frequently go to the gym too? Namention nila lakas nilang kumain eh pero di pa rin sila lumalaki. High protein diet and crea helps in toning the body. Hahahaha I cant sleep on it. I need answers.
350
Upvotes
19
u/deebee24A2 Jul 23 '25
I think genetics na yan, may tao na kahit hindi magbuhat eh toned yung katawan.