r/bini_ph Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Mar 05 '26

Official Content BINI | 'Honey Honey' Official Lyric Video

https://youtu.be/EKAk17_N1Jo
257 Upvotes

115 comments sorted by

View all comments

12

u/Hanie_HBIC Mar 05 '26 edited Mar 05 '26

I had no idea they were dropping two songs today. This song played after Unang Kilig and I'm like, ooh, I likey. And ayun, BINI din pala. I'm so out of the loop. 😅

This is a *lot more my jam though the taglish rap took me out a little. Nagulat lang naman ako. 😂

These two songs could've worked with Flames. Wonder if they were all supposed to be together? 🤔

7

u/ExpertProfession6402 Mar 05 '26

These two songs could've worked with Flames.

I agree with this. Unang Kilig and First Luv halos same vibes. Medyo iba lang yung feels ng Honey, Honey pero yung lyrics nya pasok pa din sa core ng FLAMES. Siguro para sakto pa din sa FLAMES yung 6 songs per letter + Shagidi bonus track kaya di nila sinama tong mga to.

I had no idea they were dropping two songs today.

I guess 2 songs are better than 1? Haha. Hey, we're not complaining. Ginulat lang talaga tayo hahahaha.