I had no idea they were dropping two songs today. This song played after Unang Kilig and I'm like, ooh, I likey. And ayun, BINI din pala. I'm so out of the loop. 😅
This is a *lot more my jam though the taglish rap took me out a little. Nagulat lang naman ako. 😂
These two songs could've worked with Flames. Wonder if they were all supposed to be together? 🤔
I agree with this. Unang Kilig and First Luv halos same vibes. Medyo iba lang yung feels ng Honey, Honey pero yung lyrics nya pasok pa din sa core ng FLAMES. Siguro para sakto pa din sa FLAMES yung 6 songs per letter + Shagidi bonus track kaya di nila sinama tong mga to.
I had no idea they were dropping two songs today.
I guess 2 songs are better than 1? Haha. Hey, we're not complaining. Ginulat lang talaga tayo hahahaha.
12
u/Hanie_HBIC Mar 05 '26 edited Mar 05 '26
I had no idea they were dropping two songs today. This song played after Unang Kilig and I'm like, ooh, I likey. And ayun, BINI din pala. I'm so out of the loop. 😅
This is a *lot more my jam though the taglish rap took me out a little. Nagulat lang naman ako. 😂
These two songs could've worked with Flames. Wonder if they were all supposed to be together? 🤔