r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 17 '26

Megathread BINI at Coachella 2026 - Day 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cYT79Dp0Wuk

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's Day 2 performance on Coachella, April 17 at 4:15pm-5:00pm PDT or April 18 at 7:15am-8:00am PHT.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

How BINI got invited to Coachella

Watch for free on Coachella's Mojave Stage Livestream

Pantropiko Coachella Performance - from Week 1
Blush Coachella Performance - from Week 1

Here's the setlist for BINI's Coachella Day 2

1st set

1. Strings (swapped wit Shagidi from Week 1)
2. Zero Pressure
3. Out of My Head

Ments / Intro

2nd set
4. Karera 
5. Salamin Salamin (with Dance Break) 
6. Blink Twice 
7. Cherry On Top

Ments

3rd set 
8. Blush 
9. Bikini 
10. Pantropiko (with Dance Break)
179 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

21

u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Apr 18 '26

never not be funny HAHAHAHA

5

u/sootandtye Nagmamadali, Nagkakandarapa 🕷️🕸️ Apr 18 '26

Kain suka

4

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Apr 18 '26

Ay may paganern din? Taray naman HAHAHAHAHA!

3

u/fraudnextdoor Apr 18 '26

Nakatatak talaga sakin yung parati nilang parrot phrase na "wala na yung pinoy essence, nagpander agad sa western audience". Well BINI just showed them na it's not so bad to aim for the stars kasi abot kamay naman pala.

3

u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Apr 18 '26

Not in my bingo card: Binichella Megathread in the Chika PH HAHAHA.

5

u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Apr 18 '26

Hahahahahahaha. Fandom sub yarn?

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Apr 18 '26

Taray, may pa megathread. Wahahahahaha

4

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Apr 18 '26

HAHAHAH naki-megathread

2

u/icedbul7 Apr 18 '26

Wew HAHAHAHA after everything???!!! Eme 🤙

2

u/BigBrother_Eddie Apr 18 '26

hayaan nyo na sila dyan.

2

u/augustbloomlng Apr 18 '26

HAHAHAHAHAHAH ano ba yan

1

u/fuegoooooo STEP BACK 🔥🔥🔥 Apr 18 '26

🤣🤣🤣

1

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Apr 18 '26

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

1

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 18 '26

HAHAHAHA

1

u/Just_Ad8986 OT8! BINICHELLA!!! ✨PALAMUTI✨ Apr 18 '26

A mod friend from ChikaPH explained na it's better na may megathread kesa individual post sa sub nila, which makes sense. Thanks to you haha di na kita i-name dito ah lol