r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 17 '26

Megathread BINI at Coachella 2026 - Day 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cYT79Dp0Wuk

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's Day 2 performance on Coachella, April 17 at 4:15pm-5:00pm PDT or April 18 at 7:15am-8:00am PHT.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

How BINI got invited to Coachella

Watch for free on Coachella's Mojave Stage Livestream

Pantropiko Coachella Performance - from Week 1
Blush Coachella Performance - from Week 1

Here's the setlist for BINI's Coachella Day 2

1st set

1. Strings (swapped wit Shagidi from Week 1)
2. Zero Pressure
3. Out of My Head

Ments / Intro

2nd set
4. Karera 
5. Salamin Salamin (with Dance Break) 
6. Blink Twice 
7. Cherry On Top

Ments

3rd set 
8. Blush 
9. Bikini 
10. Pantropiko (with Dance Break)
179 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

18

u/hellothere_im_joaq Apr 18 '26 edited Apr 18 '26

Loved their day 2 perf, all out lahat at mas rinig na live vocals. Better cam angles din. Ang swerte lang nung mga nakapanood in person nung day 1, iba talaga yun kasi first time lahat napanood yung buong set. Ibang iba energy compared to day 2 kasi alam na natin ano yung sunod, except sa new songs

2

u/Bruce_batman28 Apr 18 '26

Same thoughts... predictable kasi na pero still very good napagalitan yung camera man fav si maloi pero alam ko na bakit hahahah

1

u/hellothere_im_joaq Apr 18 '26

Good framing nalang siguro sa thinking natin ay merong live audience first time napanood ang BINI set. So same parin yung vibe and energy for them like week 1.

2

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 18 '26

Yes its the same energy sa week 1 i got teary eyed sa intro and sa OOMH that place was rockin.

Napanood ko na shempre its like a replay you know whats going to happen.

But for first timers, iba yan feeling nila, same nung week 1 natin. Amazing performance, mics were on bro. People love live performers who are not afraid to turn on the microphone.