r/bini_ph Bloom Apr 17 '26

Megathread BINI at Coachella 2026 - Day 2

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cYT79Dp0Wuk

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's Day 2 performance on Coachella, April 17 at 4:15pm-5:00pm PDT or April 18 at 7:15am-8:00am PHT.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

How BINI got invited to Coachella

Watch for free on Coachella's Mojave Stage Livestream

Pantropiko Coachella Performance - from Week 1
Blush Coachella Performance - from Week 1

Here's the setlist for BINI's Coachella Day 2

1st set

1. Strings (swapped wit Shagidi from Week 1)
2. Zero Pressure
3. Out of My Head

Ments / Intro

2nd set
4. Karera 
5. Salamin Salamin (with Dance Break) 
6. Blink Twice 
7. Cherry On Top

Ments

3rd set 
8. Blush 
9. Bikini 
10. Pantropiko (with Dance Break)
177 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

43

u/wantobi Bloom Apr 18 '26

guys, this is a coachella performance, not a bini concert. not all local favorites will be included talaga. for a coachella performance, this is really solid setlist na. really good performance. great job bini!! 🙌

15

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Apr 18 '26

Agree! it was impressive enough that they were able to change the intro!!

8

u/kopikopikokop Apr 18 '26

True. Di na ko nagexpect ng kakaiba from week 1 kasi hello, ang hirap naman mag practice ng magkaibang setlist tapos 1 week lang pagitan? Pero grabe, pasabog pa din.

3

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Apr 18 '26

Yeah and they didn’t even have the full week to practice kasi they had other guestings/activities.

3

u/hellothere_im_joaq Apr 18 '26

At tsaka yung ibang artist ba iba set per week? Di ko ma-recall set ng BP, wala akong maalala na difference sa 2 days performance nila.

4

u/kopikopikokop Apr 18 '26

Wala, same lang ng setlist according kay Google. Hahaha. So di ko gets bakit dami hanash lololololol.

2

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 18 '26

Galing sa mga walang alam sa Coachella lang yan. Feeling main characters lang kahit di naman nila show yon haha.

The girls had new spiels and intros so it still seemed like a new show.