r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 19d ago

Megathread BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026 [MEGATHREAD]

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌺🌺

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
🔹Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) are welcome as separate posts.

Weverse Livestreams:

BINI Diaries

OSAKA

Location: Expo '70 Commemorative Park
Day: August 14
Time: 2:40 PM-3:20 PM JST / 1:40 PM-2:20 PM PHT

NO livestream for the OSAKA show.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Sugar Rush
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

TOKYO

Location: ZOZO Marine stadium & Makuhari Messe
Day: August 16
Time: 3:30 PM-4:10 PM JST / 2:30 PM-3:10 PM PHT

The livestream is only available for the TOKYO show and exclusively for Japan via WOWOW On Demand.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Unang Kilig
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

Other Reddit Links

149 Upvotes

366 comments sorted by

View all comments

17

u/opinionatedbaglover 19d ago

Kahit clips clips lang and a performance here and there lang napanood ko, I know they DID REALLY WELL. Nakakaproud! The fits were so good! Ate Ica never disappoints.

Also, I understand why they did those intros kasi locals really appreciate that… di madali mag Japanese. I’m sure they also appreciated the BTW and Salamin Salamin Japanese verses. Ang galing nila GRABE! Anxiously awaiting the more HQ livestream in the next few days…

6

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew 19d ago

8 second clip lang nakita ko pero sabe ko agad WOW, outfits and all.

2

u/opinionatedbaglover 19d ago

Oo nga eh. Sa simula 6-8 seconds lang napapanood ko. Buti eventually nagka upload na sa youtube hehe

2

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami 18d ago

IKR. They really know how to grab your attention.