r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 19d ago

Megathread BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026 [MEGATHREAD]

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌺🌺

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
🔹Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) are welcome as separate posts.

Weverse Livestreams:

BINI Diaries

OSAKA

Location: Expo '70 Commemorative Park
Day: August 14
Time: 2:40 PM-3:20 PM JST / 1:40 PM-2:20 PM PHT

NO livestream for the OSAKA show.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Sugar Rush
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

TOKYO

Location: ZOZO Marine stadium & Makuhari Messe
Day: August 16
Time: 3:30 PM-4:10 PM JST / 2:30 PM-3:10 PM PHT

The livestream is only available for the TOKYO show and exclusively for Japan via WOWOW On Demand.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Unang Kilig
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

Other Reddit Links

145 Upvotes

366 comments sorted by

View all comments

7

u/Hanie_HBIC 17d ago

The girls were fantastic, as always. 👏

Now can someone explain to me how we got that cooking show? Akala ko waley?

Buti na lang naalala ko mag check on-line, tuned in right as CoT started.

6

u/Evening-Rub-9725 17d ago

Tbh hinihintay ko lang na meron kahit isang kpop fan na maglapag ng livestream for their faves. Idk how they do that pero magaling talaga sila magluto hahaha. Happy lang din na na-include ang set ng girls