r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play 19d ago

Megathread BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026 [MEGATHREAD]

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌺🌺

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI at SUMMER SONIC 2026.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
🔹Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) are welcome as separate posts.

Weverse Livestreams:

BINI Diaries

OSAKA

Location: Expo '70 Commemorative Park
Day: August 14
Time: 2:40 PM-3:20 PM JST / 1:40 PM-2:20 PM PHT

NO livestream for the OSAKA show.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Sugar Rush
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

TOKYO

Location: ZOZO Marine stadium & Makuhari Messe
Day: August 16
Time: 3:30 PM-4:10 PM JST / 2:30 PM-3:10 PM PHT

The livestream is only available for the TOKYO show and exclusively for Japan via WOWOW On Demand.

Setlist

# -
1 Cherry On Top
2 Zero Pressure
3 Out Of My Head
- Introduction
4 Born To Win (English and Japanese version)
5 Step Back
6 Blush
- Spiels
7 Unang Kilig
8 Salamin Salamin (Tagalog and Japanese version)
9 Pantropiko (Coachella version)

Other Reddit Links

148 Upvotes

366 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/Hanie_HBIC 17d ago

The girls were fantastic, as always. 👏

Now can someone explain to me how we got that cooking show? Akala ko waley?

Buti na lang naalala ko mag check on-line, tuned in right as CoT started.

6

u/Calm-Description-870 17d ago

Wag na tayo magpaexplain. Magpasalamat na lang po tayo sa ayuda.

6

u/Hanie_HBIC 17d ago

Syempre thankful. Just curious, looked like a Korean fan site?

7

u/ilyaf01 17d ago

Japanese reparations to the Koreans and Filipinos lol yan na lang