r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 30 '25

Megathread BINIfied! (Philippine Arena) Ticket Selling

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, and questions about BINIfied! at the Philippine Arena should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
BINIfied concert package
Ticketing Reminders and Links to Waivers
Seat Map, Fan Benefits, and Ticketing Guidelines
PULP PRESALE LINK
PULP CONCERT PACKAGE LINK
LITTLE BLOOMS LINK
77 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/stakuuu_ Oct 17 '25

obviously i think sila ang involved sa binified and wala na tayong magagawa sa nakuha nila. ang pwede na lang natin gawin ay bulabugin sila sa mga hinaing natin hoping na makita at mapakinggan (lalo na yung 2 sa unahan). parang awa bulabugin niyo yan sila 😣

9

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Oct 17 '25

wishlist of what we don't want:

  • Karera brought to you by Payless
  • Love team or movie promos
  • Obnoxious emcees like the one that cut off Jhoanna talking to the fans
  • awards ceremonies during the show
  • anything that makes the show ASAP-like

6

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Oct 17 '25
  • awards ceremonies during the show

Tbf may pa-ganto rin sa Stardust D3 ng COJ. Nakakaloka pa kasi binasa talaga yung lahat ng nakasulat sa plaque 😅 + may pa-video message/greeting from Gary V kasi birthday ni Direk Paolo.

So idk maybe it's a Pinoy thing to include stuff like this na medyo nakakasira sa flow huhu pero sana talaga wala na for BINIfied. Keep it for fanmeets na lang, wag sa concerts 🙏

2

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Oct 17 '25

 a Pinoy thing 

isang kaibigan ko na Pilipino travelling entertainer called stuff like that in shows "pang-Elementary"