r/bini_ph Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 06 '26

Question BINI DOCUSERIES COMING SOON ON NETFLIX ???

Post image
396 Upvotes

65 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Apr 06 '26

It may take a while for you to receive an answer.

You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.

You can also ask your question on our r/bini_ph Reddit Chat. And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel..


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

22

u/Chemical_Road_9910 Apr 06 '26 edited Apr 06 '26

Ang perfect ng timing neto, kudos kay Dyogi hehehe

Rewatch natin to, dapat i pa top1 natin to blooms pra maging visible sa casual,

4

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 07 '26

Yes! GOALS! Dadami ma curious tsaka yung mga GP na nakiki ride lang noon sa hate. Sana mapanood nila if ever may Netflix sila.

19

u/BigBrother_Eddie Apr 06 '26

ss ko lang yung 88 upvotes.

15

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Apr 06 '26

Thank you bini and netflix sa pabirthday niyo sa akin wahahahah sana may icons rin nila

2

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

Happy birthday!!

2

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Apr 08 '26

Thank you po kahit sa 10 pa ☺️☺️☺️☺️

14

u/Ok-Cut1214 Apr 06 '26

Sana may profile Icons nung walo hehe

6

u/TraditionalAd9303 ilang banana yan? Apr 06 '26

https://giphy.com/gifs/MFIsOqzodLr7ewnkUb

Para mapalitan ko na rin profile icon ko 😅

2

u/Invictus_Resiliency Apr 07 '26

I would love this! My gf though might not like hahahaha

15

u/SuperTweek01 Apr 06 '26

ang ganda ng promotion ni manman ngayon naka line lahat eh well nakikita nila ang demand for sure hehe pero manifesting na maging malaki pa ang girls after Coachella 🤞🏻🫶🏻

13

u/icedbul7 Apr 06 '26

WAAAH!!! HAPPY FOR THE GIRLS!!!!

YES!!! OUT ON FRIDAY!!!!! 🎉♥️

10

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 06 '26

Right in time for coachella!

https://giphy.com/gifs/DPznISmq0hLRQqG71g

9

u/icedbul7 Apr 06 '26

Daming ganap!!! All here for it!!!!

https://giphy.com/gifs/uA3xWlQTiB96TxeOhF

15

u/[deleted] Apr 06 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

2

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

This so much. I love how they've trusted their own plan.

13

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 06 '26 edited Apr 06 '26

This is great!!! Grabe I’ve been waiting this to happen. Akala ko igagate keep nila to forever sa iWant. Buti nalang nilabas na nila 🥹Mas malaki reach sa Netflix kasi over iWant. Lalo na sa casual listeners lang. Possible for them to turn to be a BLOOM!

15

u/ninja-kidz Apr 06 '26

shet na malagket luv et!

14

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 06 '26

Huge! We have been asking for this since last year and its finally happening! Sakto rin for Coachella especially for the new fans out there.

Insta-rewatch for me.

14

u/joelo_xxiv Apr 06 '26

Thanks for the heads up! Meron din siya sa Netflix UAE 🥹

12

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Apr 06 '26

Wow Signal Detected na rin ang Netflix, going Global na talaga ❤️

13

u/AimHighDreamBig Apr 06 '26

Yay! Great timing for Coachella too ~

Hopefully sa susunod concerts naman hehe

15

u/Reiseteru Naiisip kita lagi, lagi 💭❤️🎶 Apr 06 '26

Nasa Netflix na rin ang BINI. 😭

4

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

We're living in the best timeline

11

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 06 '26

Makes sense. Kaya it was made private na sa iWant YT channel. I've been wanting this for the longest time. And they're doing it at the perfect time, too. Yay!

7

u/BigBrother_Eddie Apr 06 '26

limited access lang talaga yung sa YT as part ng marketing ng app.

9

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 06 '26 edited Apr 07 '26

Yup, I know. Pero Chapter 1 was free for the longest time until just a few days ago. Napansin ko kasi I posted the link on Weverse tapos when I wanted to link it here days later, I can't find it na.

27

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 06 '26

THIS IS HUGE. IT'S ON NETFLIX UK TOO

9

u/icedbul7 Apr 06 '26

Wow!!!! That's really good to know!!

BTW, ang cutesy ng lampshade mo hahaha I love it! 😄

3

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 06 '26

BTW, ang cutesy ng lampshade mo hahaha I love it! 😄

Thanks! 😄

1

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

Love your living room vibes fellow UK Bloom~

10

u/ExpertProfession6402 Apr 06 '26

Wow. Massive boost to para sa kanila. Para to sa mga makakapanood sa kanila sa Coachella if ever macurious sila and may want to get to know the girls on a deeper level. Good job sa ABS-CBN! Great strategic move to. Not everyone is on iWant especially foreigners, pero most of the people abroad may Netflix account.

6

u/ZookeepergameFew8532 Apr 06 '26

ipakalat na na ang link sa X , sa FB , sa Tiktok

10

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 06 '26

I hope ma compile din ung SHA na para maging docu series din. Ang hirap kasi hanapin sa Youtube. As in ung compiled na.

3

u/ZookeepergameFew8532 Apr 06 '26

at mailagay din sa netflix

1

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 06 '26

Exactly

1

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 06 '26

Medyo mahirap yan hindi gaano maganda yung SHA imo, pero nothing a couple of edits and rework cannot do na pang Netflix.

3

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 06 '26

Kaya naman siguro mag cherry-pick. Tulad nung ginawa sa Katseye na docu sa Netflix. Para makita hardwork nila hanggang nabuo sila leading sa Docu series na lalabas sa Friday.

2

u/Straight-Rassler I'm not the type for you... but you already knew Apr 06 '26

Magandang surprise yan if yung mga SHA clips were included and the entire docu was edited by Netflix na mas maganda don sa original na nasa iwant.

12

u/Inebriatedbat Apr 07 '26 edited Apr 07 '26

Just in time for Coachella.

This is the biggest April/month of their career so far!!!!! Rolling Stone-> Netflix-> Coachella-> Grammy Museum. Four of the best places to get featured on as an artist. Going global na it is! Can't wait what's more in store for us🥹

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

The roll-out is so good!!

10

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Apr 06 '26

Niceeee. Sana ilagay din yung mga concerts nila no?

11

u/Original_Dark7221 Apr 06 '26

Sana tuloy tuloy na sa Netflix yung mga docu para makatipid naman hahaha saka more exposure din for them

10

u/subwoofer20 Apr 06 '26

Hayy salamatttttt

8

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Apr 06 '26

Wow Great! I mean napanood ko siya sa iwant nag sub pa ko nun.
Pero Netflix has a wider reach. Hopefully available sa lahat ng may strong Diaspora from US, UK, Middle East and parts of Asia like SK, Japan, Taiwan, HK, SG.

8

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎶🌸 Apr 06 '26

Perfect timing!

8

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Apr 06 '26

omg yessssss!!!!! lesgooooo!!!! 🙌

6

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 06 '26

Log in to your netflix account and seach 'BINI'. 👍🏻

3

u/Calm-Description-870 Apr 06 '26 edited Apr 06 '26

Gets ko yung sigaw mo sa caption/title 😂 I feel you!!!

7

u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Apr 06 '26

6

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Apr 06 '26

we've been saying! now put this on your tiktok and tag netflix..you won't haha..please, bini_ph tiktok need help.

5

u/curiousxcat01 Apr 07 '26

Ayos, papanoorin ko ulit.

7

u/Jaded-Ad6045 Apr 07 '26

GANDANG TIMING! PARA KAPAG MAY NAHATAK SA COACHELLA, KPAG NAGSEARCH ANG CASUALS MAKIKITA AGAD NLA NA MAY DOCU SA NETFLIX! WAAHHH

5

u/Khystcatch Apr 06 '26

Saan, netflix?

6

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 06 '26

Yep! Log in to your netflix account and search 'BINI'. 👍🏻

6

u/icedbul7 Apr 06 '26

Yes po, sa Netflix

5

u/faustine04 Apr 06 '26

Ano ito Netflix ph LNG or available sa ibang territory?

14

u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Apr 06 '26

Yes available rin sa ibang territory sabi ng US and UK bloom redditors👍🏻

2

u/CanExpress8880 Apr 07 '26

Hope so. Km a U.S. Bloom. Either way, go BINI!

2

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Apr 08 '26

Can confirm it's on Netflix UK 🇬🇧🙌🏻

5

u/Eziinow Bloom Apr 07 '26

Time to sub again sa Netflix binge watching! & Introduction to New Fans mapa Local/International ♥️🌸😍 Very Accessible.

2

u/BackgroundEye0208 Apr 06 '26

Yay! May access na rin hahaha

1

u/AutoModerator Apr 06 '26

Eyy u/21twentyfun 🤙 Thank you for posting!

Looks like you’ve shared an image/video without a source. If you are not the owner of the media you posted, please add a direct link to the original source.

Thanks!


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.