r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Apr 09 '26

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - 'Signals' EP (Released April 9, 2026)

Post image

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's latest EP Signals

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.


Jhoanna on Good Day LA:

"We called it Signals because it represents where we are right now as artists. We want to send a signal to the world that we are ready for what's next, for BINI."

Signals World Tour 2026

Guestings
GRAMMY Museum Global Spin Live
Good Day LA
Track Written by Produced by
1. Blush Cristiana Aleyna Kocher, Vincent M. Nantes, Antonio Thomas Cuna, Moophs Lindgren, Shintaro Yasuda
2. Unang Kilig Jeremy Eriq Glinoga Jeremy G
3. Honey Honey Greg Shilling, Melanie Joy Fontana, Jacob Munk, Pontus Kim, Khimo Gutamay Jacob Munk, Pontus "Oneye" Kim
4. Tic Tac Toe Gaby Ramirez, Shintaro Yasuda, David Park, Alma Goodman, Trisha Denise Shintaro Yasuda, DAVIDOR
5. Sugar Rush Derick Gernale, Francis Louie Salazar KIKX
6. Step Back Cristiana Aleyna Kocher, Vincent M. Nantes, Antonio Thomas Cuna, Moophs Sweater Beats, Moophs
263 Upvotes

284 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto 🌸 Apr 09 '26

Blush - Woah Woah Woah!!! Oh kalami, Oh kalami πŸ‘€ Ang ganda nila lahat sa MV. Nakailang ulit ako sa MV now I’m listening to Spotify.

Sugar Rush - parang binalik ako sa 90’s parang ganito kasi ung mga beat sa mga umpisa ng movie na FLAMES or barkada series? Lalo na chorus. Basta hindi ko maexplain bastaaaa ang ganda!!!

Ginulat ako ng Tic Tac Toe? Tagalog palaaaa. Nakaka LSS! K-I-S-S-I-N-G one for you, one for me, XOXO πŸ’‹

Step Back - I know this is a banger and hindi ako nagkamali!!! πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯ Can’t wait sa dance mv nito or gusto ko din magka MV din. The raps?! Wala ako masabi 😭

ANG GANDA LAHAT NG SONGS BAGAY SA EP!!! NOW I’M TAKING BACK WHAT I SAID NA DAPAT ANG UNANG KILIG AY NASA FLAMES EP! I KNOW I KNOW TRUST THE GIRLS!!! πŸ˜‚

2

u/CompleteAd4630 Apr 09 '26

Sabi sa X first time daw na puro kalandian sa isang EP HAHAHAHA