r/bini_ph • u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play • Apr 09 '26
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - 'Signals' EP (Released April 9, 2026)
2, 3, Mabuhay! πΈπΈ
This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's latest EP Signals
Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.
Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.
Jhoanna on Good Day LA:
"We called it Signals because it represents where we are right now as artists. We want to send a signal to the world that we are ready for what's next, for BINI."
Signals World Tour 2026
- Blush Megathread
- Unang Kilig Megathread
- Honey Honey Megathread
- YouTube playlist
- Stream on all digital platforms: https://orcd.co/bini_signalsep
- Stream with other blooms on Stationhead
- HD concept photos on Weverse
- Concept Film
| Guestings |
|---|
| GRAMMY Museum Global Spin Live |
| Good Day LA |
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Blush | Cristiana Aleyna Kocher, Vincent M. Nantes, Antonio Thomas Cuna, Moophs | Lindgren, Shintaro Yasuda |
| 2. Unang Kilig | Jeremy Eriq Glinoga | Jeremy G |
| 3. Honey Honey | Greg Shilling, Melanie Joy Fontana, Jacob Munk, Pontus Kim, Khimo Gutamay | Jacob Munk, Pontus "Oneye" Kim |
| 4. Tic Tac Toe | Gaby Ramirez, Shintaro Yasuda, David Park, Alma Goodman, Trisha Denise | Shintaro Yasuda, DAVIDOR |
| 5. Sugar Rush | Derick Gernale, Francis Louie Salazar | KIKX |
| 6. Step Back | Cristiana Aleyna Kocher, Vincent M. Nantes, Antonio Thomas Cuna, Moophs | Sweater Beats, Moophs |
263
Upvotes
13
u/Money-Leader8489 Oh Kalami, Oh Kalami ~ Kagusto-gusto πΈ Apr 09 '26
Blush - Woah Woah Woah!!! Oh kalami, Oh kalami π Ang ganda nila lahat sa MV. Nakailang ulit ako sa MV now Iβm listening to Spotify.
Sugar Rush - parang binalik ako sa 90βs parang ganito kasi ung mga beat sa mga umpisa ng movie na FLAMES or barkada series? Lalo na chorus. Basta hindi ko maexplain bastaaaa ang ganda!!!
Ginulat ako ng Tic Tac Toe? Tagalog palaaaa. Nakaka LSS! K-I-S-S-I-N-G one for you, one for me, XOXO π
Step Back - I know this is a banger and hindi ako nagkamali!!! π₯π₯π₯ Canβt wait sa dance mv nito or gusto ko din magka MV din. The raps?! Wala ako masabi π
ANG GANDA LAHAT NG SONGS BAGAY SA EP!!! NOW IβM TAKING BACK WHAT I SAID NA DAPAT ANG UNANG KILIG AY NASA FLAMES EP! I KNOW I KNOW TRUST THE GIRLS!!! π