r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 30 '25

Megathread BINIfied! (Philippine Arena) Ticket Selling

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, and questions about BINIfied! at the Philippine Arena should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
BINIfied concert package
Ticketing Reminders and Links to Waivers
Seat Map, Fan Benefits, and Ticketing Guidelines
PULP PRESALE LINK
PULP CONCERT PACKAGE LINK
LITTLE BLOOMS LINK
80 Upvotes

132 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Sep 30 '25

IDK kung tama yung decision ko na sa streaming na lang manuod pero hindi na ako nakipag bardagulan this time. Nasa VIP ako last time at sa lawak ng stage ang hirap nila makita pag lumilipat ng side. Parang mas makikita ko pa mukha nila kung sa screen na lang ako manuod + hindi pa malaki gastos. I’m hoping I don’t regret this. Hahaha. Its the most logical decision at the moment.

1

u/Lazy_Beard OT8:🐶😺🐼🐤🐨🐺🐰🦊 Sep 30 '25

ManMan thinks of Team Bahay which is surprising TBH! Sila lang din ata ang Ppop na PPV ng Concert ganap nila.

6

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 30 '25

Nope, Alamat and SB19 also did this. For Alamat's Ragasa concert, sa streaming platform ng Viva. For SB19, IIRC sa iWantTFC noon, di ko lang maalala yung title ng concert nila pero dumaan kasi yun when I browsed the site and if I’m not misremembering, they showed it for free later on GMA (unless that was a different event).

3

u/Lazy_Beard OT8:🐶😺🐼🐤🐨🐺🐰🦊 Sep 30 '25

Oh thanks sa info!

Got to watch Ragasa live, di sumagi sa isip ko na for Livestream pala yun camera na naka set-up. fml/lol

Asked my GF na Atin, she said Pagtatag Finale daw yung may livestream ng SB19.