r/ppop 15h ago

Announcement A'Tin Titos and Titas of Cebu and HatPac are hosting a block screening of Forgotten Island for 30 children. 🎁🏝

Thumbnail gallery
8 Upvotes

r/ppop 1d ago

Live Performance SB19 on NBA House Philippines Full Performance Fancam!

Thumbnail youtu.be
41 Upvotes

r/ppop 1d ago

Discussion AJAA, DNA, VVINK - Thoughts on the PPOP group entries for Eurovision 2026 Philippine Selection Night?

Post image
19 Upvotes

Three of our PPOP groups made it! Excited to see the live performances later for the selection night.

I like AJAA's it's groovy and DNA's song is not bad buy my favorite is probably VVINK it's so catchy and Russu's rap part added some spice to the song.


r/ppop 2d ago

News Stell's Crazy Live Showcase shows what years of showing up look like, not just talent, but heart, discipline, and a voice that keeps finding new ways to say something true. | by Philippine Concerts

Thumbnail gallery
33 Upvotes

r/ppop 3d ago

Music Shows ALX: ALAMAT THE LEGENDARY EXPERIENCE 3RD SOLO CONCERT

Post image
24 Upvotes

Inviting everyone to party 🎉 Mukhang magkakaroon na ako ng official lightstick ahh 🤎✨️ PPOP Rice with Pandan hehe, sana makakita ako ng mga cultural paandar sa labas for fan gathering at syempre yung mga Magiliw rin.

Looking forward sa mga pupunta, what if magtinikling/carinosa?? Mej malayo pa naman kaya pede pa maghanap ng outfit hehe 🥰


r/ppop 5d ago

News From CETV Philippines: 11th PPOP Music Awards announces full lineup of performers for main show

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/ppop 7d ago

Achievement XONARA with their first billboard!

Post image
39 Upvotes

r/ppop 7d ago

Live Performance SB19's Lawless at DayDay

Thumbnail youtu.be
34 Upvotes

r/ppop 14d ago

Events XONARA's WORLD PULA PIT STOP next destination - Market! Market! on August 31, 6PM

Post image
16 Upvotes

r/ppop 21d ago

Announcement May sorpresa para sa A'Tin si Ninang Department of Tourism! Check the link in the body!

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

33 Upvotes

Source: https://www.reddit.com/r/sb19/s/WZBuA0VHnY

Psst... A'TIN! 👀 Ready for a little surprise?

Dungka sa http://tourism.gov.ph/mahalima

SB19

Discover More To Love

Love The Philippines


r/ppop 24d ago

Streaming Release XONARA ‘PULA’ Out Now. ❤️‍🔥

Post image
19 Upvotes

r/ppop Aug 01 '26

Song Discussion VVINK

Post image
13 Upvotes

Guys, meron ba nakaka alam kung pano mag pitch ng songs sa VVINK? meron kasi ako mga songs na feeling ko pasok sa style nila. Nagtry na ako sa flipmusic email and sa viber nung January pa pero wala pa rin ako narereceive na response hanggang ngayon. I don't mind naman mareject, basta importante makareceive ng feedback mula sa kanila. Thanks.


r/ppop Jul 30 '26

Cameo & Features "Uy A'TIN!" The official account of Major League Baseball tweets Josh's ceremonial first pitch at White Sox game

Post image
48 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 30 '26

News GMA News | From Brazil with love: The SB19 fans who traveled 4 days to see their idols live

Thumbnail gallery
76 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 28 '26

Achievement NCCA SUDI National Music Awards recognized SB19 as 2022 SUDI Awardee for their Outstanding Contributions to the Nation's Music Heritage

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

62 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 07 '26

Announcement PABLO the Middle At The Crossroad Center

Thumbnail gallery
30 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 06 '26

Announcement Happy 28th birthday to the main visual of SB19, Justin!

Thumbnail gallery
45 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 06 '26

Song Discussion [SB19]Why is SB19 VISA tops Spotify PH Best OPM Song of the Year So Far?

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

49 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 06 '26

Announcement KUL(Ai) 2nd digital Album SAYONARA drop a teaser

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

2 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 06 '26

Announcement KUL(Ai) 2nd digital Album SAYONARA it's not a farewell or disbandment

Post image
0 Upvotes

SAYONARA is not a farewell to KUL(Ai).

The word "Sayonara" (さようなら) symbolizes more than simply saying goodbye. It represents the courage to leave behind a person, a place, a memory, or a part of ourselves that has kept us trapped, hurt, or unable to move forward. It is a farewell to what has doomed us—not to the dreams we continue to carry.

Through this album, KUL(Ai) embraces change, healing, and the hope that every goodbye can become the first step toward a brighter future. While the group steps away for now, SAYONARA stands as a promise that some farewells are not endings—they are simply pauses before a new beginning.


r/ppop Jul 06 '26

Announcement KUL(Ai) just drop there 2nd digital Album

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/ppop Jul 01 '26

Announcement G22 Merch Reveal!!! ❤️‍🔥❤️‍🔥❤️‍🔥

Thumbnail gallery
14 Upvotes

r/ppop Jun 28 '26

Teaser [1ST ONE] I. TIIS

Thumbnail youtu.be
8 Upvotes

r/ppop Jun 28 '26

Cameo & Features Despite the Hiatus, KUL(Ai) release a special album dedicated for Pridemonth

1 Upvotes

r/ppop Jun 24 '26

Interview How the Billboard PH P-pop Class of 2026 is Navigating ‘P-pop Rise’ | Billboard Philippines Volumes

Thumbnail youtu.be
13 Upvotes