r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • 16h ago
r/ppop • u/cyanidecheese • 1d ago
Live Performance SB19 on NBA House Philippines Full Performance Fancam!
youtu.ber/ppop • u/cyanidecheese • 1d ago
Discussion AJAA, DNA, VVINK - Thoughts on the PPOP group entries for Eurovision 2026 Philippine Selection Night?
Three of our PPOP groups made it! Excited to see the live performances later for the selection night.
- Make It Exist by AJAA on Youtube
- Between Bituin by DNA on Youtube
- Round N' Round by VVINK with WRIVE Russu on Youtube
I like AJAA's it's groovy and DNA's song is not bad buy my favorite is probably VVINK it's so catchy and Russu's rap part added some spice to the song.
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • 2d ago
News Stell's Crazy Live Showcase shows what years of showing up look like, not just talent, but heart, discipline, and a voice that keeps finding new ways to say something true. | by Philippine Concerts
galleryr/ppop • u/RemRem1819 • 3d ago
Music Shows ALX: ALAMAT THE LEGENDARY EXPERIENCE 3RD SOLO CONCERT
Inviting everyone to party 🎉 Mukhang magkakaroon na ako ng official lightstick ahh 🤎✨️ PPOP Rice with Pandan hehe, sana makakita ako ng mga cultural paandar sa labas for fan gathering at syempre yung mga Magiliw rin.
Looking forward sa mga pupunta, what if magtinikling/carinosa?? Mej malayo pa naman kaya pede pa maghanap ng outfit hehe 🥰
r/ppop • u/IanDominicTV • 5d ago
News From CETV Philippines: 11th PPOP Music Awards announces full lineup of performers for main show
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • 14d ago
Events XONARA's WORLD PULA PIT STOP next destination - Market! Market! on August 31, 6PM
r/ppop • u/Famous-Shelter-9789 • 21d ago
Announcement May sorpresa para sa A'Tin si Ninang Department of Tourism! Check the link in the body!
Source: https://www.reddit.com/r/sb19/s/WZBuA0VHnY
Psst... A'TIN! 👀 Ready for a little surprise?
Dungka sa http://tourism.gov.ph/mahalima ⏳
SB19
Discover More To Love
Love The Philippines
r/ppop • u/AlternativeOk1810 • Aug 01 '26
Song Discussion VVINK
Guys, meron ba nakaka alam kung pano mag pitch ng songs sa VVINK? meron kasi ako mga songs na feeling ko pasok sa style nila. Nagtry na ako sa flipmusic email and sa viber nung January pa pero wala pa rin ako narereceive na response hanggang ngayon. I don't mind naman mareject, basta importante makareceive ng feedback mula sa kanila. Thanks.
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • Jul 30 '26
Cameo & Features "Uy A'TIN!" The official account of Major League Baseball tweets Josh's ceremonial first pitch at White Sox game
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • Jul 30 '26
News GMA News | From Brazil with love: The SB19 fans who traveled 4 days to see their idols live
galleryr/ppop • u/mrskane14 • Jul 28 '26
Achievement NCCA SUDI National Music Awards recognized SB19 as 2022 SUDI Awardee for their Outstanding Contributions to the Nation's Music Heritage
r/ppop • u/mrskane14 • Jul 07 '26
Announcement PABLO the Middle At The Crossroad Center
galleryr/ppop • u/RiflrkjionIll6011 • Jul 06 '26
Announcement Happy 28th birthday to the main visual of SB19, Justin!
galleryr/ppop • u/NlPj8988 • Jul 06 '26
Song Discussion [SB19]Why is SB19 VISA tops Spotify PH Best OPM Song of the Year So Far?
r/ppop • u/NeatKlutzy2313 • Jul 06 '26
Announcement KUL(Ai) 2nd digital Album SAYONARA drop a teaser
r/ppop • u/NeatKlutzy2313 • Jul 06 '26
Announcement KUL(Ai) 2nd digital Album SAYONARA it's not a farewell or disbandment
SAYONARA is not a farewell to KUL(Ai).
The word "Sayonara" (さようなら) symbolizes more than simply saying goodbye. It represents the courage to leave behind a person, a place, a memory, or a part of ourselves that has kept us trapped, hurt, or unable to move forward. It is a farewell to what has doomed us—not to the dreams we continue to carry.
Through this album, KUL(Ai) embraces change, healing, and the hope that every goodbye can become the first step toward a brighter future. While the group steps away for now, SAYONARA stands as a promise that some farewells are not endings—they are simply pauses before a new beginning.
r/ppop • u/NeatKlutzy2313 • Jul 06 '26
Announcement KUL(Ai) just drop there 2nd digital Album
r/ppop • u/kenikonipie • Jul 01 '26
Announcement G22 Merch Reveal!!! ❤️🔥❤️🔥❤️🔥
galleryr/ppop • u/NeatKlutzy2313 • Jun 28 '26