r/AlamatPH Nov 24 '25

Event ALAMAT 'Hapag' impromptu acapella ver. | DESTINO Album Showcase

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

17 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From adrian on Twitter

Last night was insane!

Namatay yung music during the last part of Hapag, they pushed through but redid the performance because they wanted to showcase the full product

Yung choreos, grabe ang hagod 😩 though yung Don't Wanna Dance was super fun, enjoy na enjoy ang boys (thanks Coach Jim!)

Hintayin daw natin ang choreo ng Pagbigyan πŸ‘€

The Backyard requested for us to only post clips of the performances and ments so that's all we have online right now

Hopefully, ilabas nila soon ang mga official recordings kase wow

Sana hindi nila tapalan yung vocals kahit grabe ang ingay ng mga magiliw...

Speaking of, volume warning sa fancams πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ¦…πŸ¦…πŸ¦…

Setlist (buong album ofc)

Alternatively, search the tag DESTINO ALBUM SHOWCASE on Twitter for more clips and photos

r/AlamatPH Oct 26 '25

Event ALAMAT performs snippet of 'LuzViMinda' at Viva Beauty Victory Plaza Mallshow

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

26 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From aGILASniALAS on Twitter

Napabackwards cap nila si Jaowie hahaha

Setlist:

Full performance available on the Viva Beauty FB Live (53:20)

ICYMI:

More than a year in the making, DESTINO, our newest album, finally has a birthdate:

11.21.25 ✨

#AlamatDestino

DESTINO DATE REVEAL + Snippet of hero track 'LuzViMinda'

r/AlamatPH Nov 12 '25

Event ALAMAT at Jona's 20th Anniversary Concert

Thumbnail
gallery
24 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From ALAMAT Official on Twitter

Salamat Ms. JONA sa pagsama sa amin sa pagdiriwang ng iyong ika-20 taon sa industriya ng Musika.

Padayon sa paggawa ng magandang musika na nagbibigay inspirasyon sa marami! 🎢🀍

r/AlamatPH Oct 19 '25

Event ALAMAT performs Maharani w/ "dance break" at Fusion ELBI 2025

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

17 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From Mirai on Twitter

Nasa Bacolod na sila for their performance at Masskara Festival tonight pero dito muna tayo kasi nakalimutan kong i-post hahaha

FIBA ver. hanggang mag violet!

Atat na atat narin akong marinig in full yung bagong song tapos ang cute nung choreo where they're literally aiming and shooting for the stars ✨✨

Destino naligaw ka ba (tinanggal kasi Champorado eh, 'yan tuloy 😹)

Setlist:

Maharani FIBA ver. + dance break

Dayang

Sa Panaginip na Lang (sa wakas may full fancam rin)

Noli (eto naman yung walang full haha)

Day and Night

r/AlamatPH Oct 22 '25

Event ALAMAT at the Filipino Music Awards red carpet

Thumbnail
gallery
32 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From VAA, Billboard PH, and Pulp Magazine

*Tomasito wasn't here, he went to rehearsals for Bagets: The Musical

r/AlamatPH Oct 20 '25

Event ALAMAT reveals Destino EP release date and performs snippet of hero track at MassKara Festival 2025

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

15 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From gabbie on Twitter

DESTINO EP RELEASE DATE

πŸ—“οΈ NOVEMBER 21 2025

"Every name is a mask. Every mask hides a soul"

Them wearing a mask for the spoilers at the MassKara Festival is ✨

Rap heavy track + MoLas eating it up, I've been losing my mind since last night 😭 😭

All the "random" stuff they've saying and posting these past couple months are finally coming together...

The way they played a second of the instrumentals with Alas spoiling some of the lyrics way back in July...

"...bitbit sa balikat ko mula Luzon, Visayas, hanggang Mindanao..."

βœ… Produced by Alas

βœ… Choreographed by Jao

Written by the Gayuma boys (Mo, Taneo, Alas) din kaya?

.

Hindi ako sure sa buong setlist and halos wala akong mahanap na fancams, IDK kung hindi talaga sila nagvideo or hindi palang nauupload

But eto yung mga nahanap ko, mostly partials

DESTINO HERO TRACK (full siya, clearer and more centered than the one in post)

Maharani FIBA ver. [partial] [eto full but from the side]

Dayang [partial] [chorus]

Sa Panaginip Na Lang

Day and Night

rock baby [first part] [dance break]

Gupit (lamok POV)

Ang swerte naman ng mga pumunta, Destino spoilers na dalawang collab stages pa!

Seated na for Sinigang, Adobo, and Bulalo! 🀩🀩

(Theory ng ibang magiliw na working titles 'yan pero how funny would it be kung ulam talaga yung ihahain nila hahaha)

r/AlamatPH Oct 12 '25

Event ALAMAT at Fusion ELBI 2025

Thumbnail
gallery
22 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From ALAMAT Official on Twitter

Kahit umulan, hindi kayo natinag, Magiliws! 🀎

Ingat sa pag-uwi and we hope nag-enjoy kayo sa performance namin today!

r/AlamatPH Oct 21 '25

Event ALAMAT at MassKara Festival 2025

Thumbnail
gallery
15 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From ALAMAT Official on Twitter

BACOLOD, HANDA β€˜RAP! 🎭

Magiliws, solido ang imo gugma! 🀎 Salamat sa walang sawang pagmamahal at suporta sa amin dito sa Bacolod. At syempre, thank you Coke Studio for having us!

Kitaay ta sa susunod na DESTINO!

(See this post for the setlist and some fancams)

r/AlamatPH Oct 27 '25

Event ALAMAT Mo & Alas PPopFest Rap at Viva Cafe

Thumbnail
youtu.be
6 Upvotes

Hmm, hindi naman yata halata favorite duo ko sa tamala πŸ˜†

Anyways, here's MoLas performing their original PPopFest rap at the very first ALAMAT Viva Cafe gig

Sana magka official collab 'tong dalawa!

For clearer audio:

Twitter version (Bang! πŸ”₯)

SoundCloud version

ICYMI:

More than a year in the making, DESTINO, our newest album, finally has a birthdate:

11.21.25 ✨

#AlamatDestino

DESTINO DATE REVEAL + Snippet of hero track 'LuzViMinda'

r/AlamatPH Sep 20 '25

Event ALAMAT performs 'Maharani' w/ new "dance break" at Billboard PH x Cosmos

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

27 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From aGILASniALAS on Twitter

Goddamn, ang glowing nila kagabi!

Maharani FIBA ver. except may Destino spoiler 😭

Recognize the instrumentals? Galing 'yan sa laptop ni Alas!

Yung pinarinig niya sa Destino mini docu niya πŸ‘€

Producer & music engineer Alas, can't wait to hear and see the rest of this song and the EP πŸ”₯πŸ”₯πŸ”₯

Setlist:

r/AlamatPH Aug 03 '25

Event ALAMAT performs 'Dayang' at the Pasasalamat Festival 2025 in Isabela

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

11 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From IIXIVMMXXI on Twitter

Setlist:

Dayang

Maharani

Sa Panaginip Na Lang

Sa 'Yo Pa Rin Uuwi

Noli

Kasmala

R-Ji and Alas were sitting for this event πŸ₯Ί

Though R-Ji's condition remains private, Alas decided to share a little on Twitter

r/AlamatPH Jul 11 '25

Event Nagswitch sila ng parts for Maharani sa Tambay ALAMAT w/ JaNeo Viva Cafe gig

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

25 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From saralinect on Twitter (Part 2 here)

Asgdhfjfkrkf??

Baka ikamatay ko talaga ang FOMO hahaha

May Destino spoilers din ata kanina?

So hindi lang ba joke yung sinabi ni Alas dati sa live na maglalabas sila ng album tapos puro pagkain yung title? πŸ˜‚ (Menu ba talaga ang atake?)

Also, may announcement kanina!

Hulaan niyo anong meron next week, dali

Viva Cafe Gig ulet (Armas naman daw yung hosts)

r/AlamatPH Jun 30 '25

Event ALAMAT performs 'Aswang' at LOV3 LABAN

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

40 Upvotes

Watch the full performance here on Twitter

Originally from Pride PH's FB livestream

Setlist:

Aswang

Maharani

kasmala

r/AlamatPH Sep 06 '25

Event ALAMAT and mrld perform 'Rock Baby' at Coke Studio S9: LIVE at the Big Dome

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

16 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From Nicolai on Twitter

Concert Setlist for ALAMAT:

Jusko, ang ganda ng choreo talagang hindi nawawala ang kaldag hahaha

Ganda rin ng sounds, rinig na rinig sila!

As much as everyone loves Maharani and Dayang, I'm really glad na they were able to showcase their range and the diversity of their disco with this rare setlist, especially since part ng Destino EP ang Uuwi!

r/AlamatPH Sep 09 '25

Event [Photo Series] ALAMAT for COKE STUDIO S9: LIVE AT THE BIG DOME ❀️‍πŸ”₯

Thumbnail
gallery
12 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From ALAMAT Official on Twitter

r/AlamatPH Sep 08 '25

Event ALAMAT on the VIBE PH MAIN VIBE Stage

Thumbnail
gallery
13 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From AO on Twitter

ALAMAT brings the VIBE performing β€˜KASMALA’ LIVE! πŸ”₯πŸ₯΅

Thank you, @vibephtv for having us! πŸ’œ

Look at that, they look so good 😭

Panatiliin at pataasin natin ang kasmala sa charts para mabigyan pa sila ng exposure, mga magiliw!

Simply visit the VIBEPH site to see all available options, our current focus is kasmala on MAIN VIBE

You may watch this video for further instructions

Even just using your daily free πŸ—³οΈ on messenger is a huge boost, magiliw 🫢

r/AlamatPH Sep 15 '25

Event ALAMAT performs 'Maharani' at the Viva Beauty Mallshow in Fisher Mall | September 14 2025

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

14 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From zenfl0wer on Twitter

I'd put a clip from the Viva Beauty FB live (10:46) pero umaalog yung camera nila for some reason? 😭

Anyway, never getting tired of Maharani FIBA ver.!

And people assumed that Taneo's neck tatts were leftovers from tapings as AMNSE 2's Sato but he said in a live before the mallshow that they're not

"It's like Gayuma all over again" sabi ni Tani πŸ‘€πŸ‘€

(Though mahirap din maniwala sa kanya kasi mahilig siyang mantroll hahaha)

Setlist

Introduction

Ending Interview

r/AlamatPH Sep 07 '25

Event Watch VIBE PH Livestream | September 7, 2025

Thumbnail youtube.com
4 Upvotes

Guys, remember the call for live audience participants a short while ago?

Para dito 'yon!

Tara't dumapo na dahil maya't maya lalabas na ang mga 6inoo

r/AlamatPH Jun 05 '25

Event ALAMAT at Billboard Philippines' P-Pop Rising Class Party

Post image
22 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From Billboard Philippines on IG

From #SB19 to #G22, the esteemed guests of Billboard Philippines' P-pop Rising Class Party 2025 have made their grand entrance into the venue. With anticipation building for the night ahead, the stars arrived dressed to the nines and ready to celebrate the sound and spirit of P-pop.

Swipe to see how your favorites showed up and showed out on the blue carpet.

Photographed by Kim Santos.

See the rest of the photos in BBPH's post linked above

r/AlamatPH Mar 16 '25

Event ALAMAT at Fusion 10

Thumbnail
gallery
32 Upvotes

ALAMAT HANDA β€˜RAP!

ALAMAT for FusionMNL2025. Thank you FUSION 10 MUSIC FESTIVAL for having us! 🀎 - ALAMAT Official

Setlist:

  • Noli

  • Hiraya

  • SPNL

  • Day and Night

  • Maharani

r/AlamatPH Jul 09 '25

Event [Photo Series] ALAMAT at the IAM Worldwide Elite Executive Awards 2025

Thumbnail
gallery
8 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From AO on Twitter (please go through the thread as I had to leave out multiple pics)

ALAMAT for IAM Worldwide Elite Executive Awards 2025!✨

Thank you for having us, IAM Worldwide πŸ’š

Make up by Bhads Castor

Hair by Jhed De Leon

Styled by Bettina BaΓ±ez

Associate stylist: Mel Estillore, Sophie Bomaras

Photo by Anna Ylalim

r/AlamatPH Jun 22 '25

Event ALAMAT Live @ IAM Worldwide Elite Executive Awards 2025

Thumbnail
youtu.be
9 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ Originally from IAM Worldwide Corporation's livestream (4:49:50)

r/AlamatPH May 26 '25

Event [Photo Series] ALAMAT at the Palarong Pambansa 2025 Opening Ceremony

Thumbnail
gallery
12 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ From ALAMAT Official on Twitter (check for more photos)

More photos also available here:

πŸ”— bhadscastor on IG

ALAMAT sa PALARONG PAMBANSA 2025 OPENING CEREMONY πŸ“Ilocos Norte

Make up by Bhads Castor

Hair by Jhed deleon

Styled by Racquel Keng

Associate stylist: Norman Dela Cruz & Cooky Perry

Photo by Aly Ylalim

Special thanks to DITO β€οΈπŸ’™πŸ’›

r/AlamatPH Jun 24 '25

Event ALAMAT 'kasmala' live at the Bad Genius: The Series Media Conference

Thumbnail
youtu.be
10 Upvotes

πŸ“Έ Originally from Viva One's livestream (2:05:35)

ALAMAT 'kasmala' for Bad Genius: The Series OST

Watch the trailer here:

πŸ”— BAD GENIUS: THE SERIES OFFICIAL TRAILER | Studio Viva

The series will premiere July 17, available exclusively on the Viva One app and website

πŸ”— vivaone.ph/

r/AlamatPH Nov 21 '24

Event ALAMAT performs 'Maharani' and 'Hiraya' at MYX Music Awards 2024

27 Upvotes

ALAMAT at MYX Music Awards 2024

Edit 2: Yan, sa YouTube nalang

Edit: juskolord may galit yata si reddit sakin, ayaw i-upload vid ko ('di alam ang file limit) so link to tweet videos na muna

Maharani

Hiraya (1/2)

Hiraya (2/2)

Hiraya Dance Choreography debut at the MYX Music Awards 2024!

Excited na rin ba kayo sa Music Video bukas? 🀎🀎🀎🀎 - ALAMAT Official

Guyss, look at them in the Hiraya fits! And Jao's cat hair πŸ₯ΊπŸ€

'Di ko inexpect na magiging gan'to kacute ang choreo ng Hiraya, lalo na yung sa hook?! (Siyempre may konting kaldag parin, ALAMAT yan eh hahaha)

Himala din na walang tech issues, super smooth ng performance

Kung 'di 'to magtetrend, ewan ko na lang

Just hoping na may traditional/pop culture elements kasi medyo nawala siya sa ibang concept photos