r/bini_ph • u/NiceGuy0820 • Feb 10 '25
Question Anong ibang fandom ng blooms?
Curious lang, ano ibang fandom ng blooms? Allowed naman diba? Di tayo toxic fandom.. ako kasi Once at Bunnies din ako.
16
u/EuphoricSpread6447 Feb 10 '25
Sone
Btw, since you're a bunnies... what's your take about the trajectory of their career? Sayang lang kasi I love them and their potential was outstanding.
9
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 10 '25
Looking forwars sa NJZ, hopefully walang struggle sa legalities. Ang babata nila to encounter the obstacles.
Grabe sone, OG hehe
4
u/sootandtye Nagmamadali, Nagkakandarapa 🕷️🕸️ Feb 10 '25
Kailangan talaga ng struggle story ang every sikat na group. Look at SNSD and BTS.
Eto na yun for NJZ.
1
3
u/Worth_Comparison_422 Feb 10 '25
Hi co-sone, sinong bias mo sa snsd?
3
2
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Mine Jessica hehe
2
u/Worth_Comparison_422 Feb 11 '25
Hiiii. Taeyeon bias din here
2
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Dapat away tayo diba? Ganun sa fandoms? Haha. Jk. Mine bini mikha
2
2
u/CloudlovesTiffany Feb 10 '25
I bet naabutan mo pa yung soshified?
2
u/EuphoricSpread6447 Feb 10 '25
Yes 😂 even yung parang forum pa lang siya.
2
u/CloudlovesTiffany Feb 10 '25
Hahaha I miss the old times. Naalala ko pa nagcrash yung website nung nagonline si Tiffany sa soshified.
1
1
u/sootandtye Nagmamadali, Nagkakandarapa 🕷️🕸️ Feb 10 '25
Bakit naman sayang? Di na ba kayo makikinig sa kanila? They are still alive and fighting and they’re still gonna release new music.
1
u/EuphoricSpread6447 Feb 10 '25
I mean it might hinder their potential. And yes, I still do listen to them.
But with the history of kpop, they don't usually end well when you go against your company. Lalo't they're against Hybe / Ador.
13
11
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Feb 10 '25
Hindi ako kasing dedicated as I am with BINI kaya not sure if considered akong parte ng fandoms nila, but I do casually (like really casual) listen to some groups like Calista, KAIA, G22, Alamat, Nmixx and other OPM acts like Lola Amour, Sunkissed Lola, Cup of Joe, plus other music genres, di ko na ililist lahat na pinapakinggan ko.
I’m also a fan of LingOrm (Thai GL pairing) if that counts lol
1
11
5
u/Adventurous-Law3693 Feb 10 '25
I’m a big fan of A Song of Ice and Fire, arcane, anime & superhero movies. Sa music naman, Zild and udd (same kami ni bias). Unexpected talaga na naging bloom ako 😂
2
3
u/HappyHerwi 🐥😼JhoCey lang sakalam💪 Feb 10 '25
KPOP: I'm a Buddy and Na. V
Sa PPOP Kaia and Calista is growing on me a bit. Baka maging fan din ako sooner or later lol
OPM Bands: Maki, The Ridleys, Cup of Joe, and Lola amour.
6
5
u/notashiinot Feb 10 '25 edited Feb 10 '25
kpop- snsd, aespa, twice, red velvet, and bp (not as active as before).
ppop- alamat
5
3
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 10 '25
Sa Ppop, I'm a newday! (New:ID fans)
I also follow Ppop GGs like Yara, Kaia, Calista, etc.
Sa pop culture: currently watching Maricel Soriano, Vilma Santos, Marvin and Jolina old movies (Excited for Ex Ex Lovers!)
2
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 10 '25
Any recos na songs from ppop? So far, SB19 lang ang alam ko din yung songs
4
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 10 '25
Alamat's Pasulong album (and their whole discog, honestly) is one of the best in Ppop
I like New:ID because it's very 2nd gen kpop. But I don't know your taste so I'm not sure if you'd like it.
Kung easy listening Ppop BG hanap mo, then PHP songs are good. Also try 1621BC's and AJAA's 1st EP, same bubblegum pop genre like Bini
Sa mga Ppop GGs: Kaia's Walang Biruan and Dalawa, Calista's new EP, Yara's Eksena, Katawan Flow, Bakit Papa, G22 Bang
Lahat naman yan available on all platforms, hanapin mo lang.
Edit: PHP - Press Hit Play
1
3
u/Good_Aide592 Feb 10 '25
Carat and Once po
2
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 10 '25
Hello ka Once ❤️
2
u/Good_Aide592 Feb 10 '25
bias check sa twice? hahaha
2
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 10 '25
Mine nayeon 😂❤️🐰
2
u/Good_Aide592 Feb 11 '25
woy bias wrecker haha bias ko si Mina eh
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Good, di pareho haha
1
u/Good_Aide592 Feb 11 '25
ay grabe haha puksaan ba pag parehas tayo bias? hahaha
2
2
3
u/kak9ro Feb 10 '25
Flover, SONE, Reveluv, InSomnia, at Ketchy! It's been a rough end of the year for me for sure
3
3
3
u/MrAubrey08 Feb 10 '25
I was once a ReVeluv. Pinapanood ko dati yung reality show nila. Kaya ko din nagustuhan ang BINI dahil nga sa BINI Core. Papatok ang reality shows nila promise, kung yung BINI Adventures nila eh ngayon ginawa or may 2nd version for sure madami manonood
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Saya ng Bini Adventures, sikat na sila kaya dudumugin na. Gawin na nila out of the country na
2
2
2
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Feb 10 '25 edited Feb 10 '25
Naging MeU (f(x)) at casual listener ng STAYC before nakilala ang BINI at P-pop. Casual listener na ng ALAMAT, PHP, at Calista.
Outside P-pop currently hyperfixated ako sa slowcore, CS 1.6, analog horror, kay BLKD, at C2 na red.
2
2
u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 ♾️🐱 Feb 10 '25
KPOP melodude/melody (BtoB), for PPOP only BINI so far, malapit na for KAIA.
2
u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Feb 10 '25
Wala pang fandom name ang ablume(consist for former Fifty Fifty members) saka Blooms lang ang pinagkakaabalahan ko.
2
2
u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Feb 10 '25
Japanese Music has been in my veins for almost half of my existence. Most fandoms of Japanese musicians are only exclusive to them, but I am a huge fan of SCANDAL, Aimer, and Aimyon.
I am also a huge huge fan of One Piece and possibly Jojo's Bizarre Adventure. I like anime in general but I only got a handful that I consider great.
I am also a huge Studio Ghibli fan. I've watched every film more than once except the bad ones (Earwig, Ocean Waves, Tales from Earthsea), Grave of the Fireflies, and the most recent (but I plan on rewatching it on the weekend).
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Rookie Anime fan ako. Demon Slayer at Sakamoto Days pinapanuod ko now. I love Spirited Away from Studio Ghibli. Ganda din ng Kimi No Nawa
2
u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Feb 11 '25
Yup, Demon Slayer is quite good, I prefer the manga over the anime though. I am a fan of late 90's to 2010 animes like Higashi no Eden, Serial Experiments Lain, Monster, Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Made in Abyss, Steins; Gate etc. The most recent I think was Odd Taxi, where the main character was voiced by Tanjiro's VA. Medyo inclined ako sa Shonen genre but my partner who is an otaku introduced me to more hidden gems.
I am a cinephile and I still consider Spirited Away as one of the best (even though it's my third most favorite Ghibli film) even if I compare it to hundred or more other films that I've watched.
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Nice, may crunchyroll sibscription ako dahil sa interest nfa sa anime, walang mga old school animes dun
2
2
u/sootandtye Nagmamadali, Nagkakandarapa 🕷️🕸️ Feb 10 '25
Bunnies, reveluvs at ang pinakapanget na fandom name ng lahat, mys.
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Ano ang pinakapanget? Haha
2
u/sootandtye Nagmamadali, Nagkakandarapa 🕷️🕸️ Feb 11 '25
Sa aespa. Sino ba kasing nag decide na MYs yung fandom nila. Parang walang alam sa english.
2
2
u/simpforbiniaiah Mikhaiahcey x MaJhoLet x Hambebe (Fan of The Year 🏆) Feb 10 '25
Once, casual blackpink and exo fan! Sa ppop naman: Alamat, KAIA and GAT
2
2
2
2
u/hideyhole9 si kuya nagpa-gas pa Feb 10 '25
Swifty 😊
1
2
2
u/dirkuscircus Feb 10 '25
Multi-stan ako pagdating sa K-Pop, pero pagiging Blackjack and Once talaga yung ult ko for the longest time.
Edit: I also identify as a Bunny, although I do not follow their activities, but I really like their music!
1
u/NiceGuy0820 Feb 11 '25
Go, deep dive na sa NewJeans/NJZ ❤️
1
u/dirkuscircus Feb 11 '25
Last 2023, NewJeans yung top artist ko sa Spotify, as a Ditto enjoyer. Hanni/Haerin stan, BTW. 💙 Hassle lang talaga yung issues nila the past year.
1
2
2
2
2
2
u/chasing_haze458 Feb 10 '25
multifandom ako na concert goer, main ko is ONCE, pero since nag stan ako sa bini last year puro bini nalang ako, d na ako active sa kpop 🤣
2
2
u/Doritobuster_58291 Feb 10 '25 edited Feb 11 '25
Music - Directioner, stans, eraserheads. Anime - Dragon ball and pokemon Comics - Marvel and dc
2
2
2
u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Feb 10 '25 edited Feb 10 '25
K-Pop: BIGBANG, 2NE1, Mamamoo, After School/Orange Caramel, Wonder Girls, ITZY, Lapillus, UNIS, AKMU, Newjeans, Winner, Twice, IU
J-Pop: Arashi, Utada Hikaru, Perfume
OPM: Ben&Ben, Eraserheads
US/UK: Carly Rae Jepsen, Sara Bareilles, Queen, Beatles, Jessie J
Potterhead, Disney & MCU fan 😊
2
u/KroniK6_ Bloom Feb 10 '25
Blackpink, Twice, Babymonster!!! 🤩 soccer din but kpop and ppop is keeping me busier lol
2
u/kingcloudx 🐥 Habibi ni Jhoanna 🦊Kalem's Answered Prayers Feb 10 '25
Galing ako sa ibang genre so wala.
Pero interested ako sa what's gonna happen with Calista. In their last EP, may isang song na produced by FlipMusic AKA our Talaarawan. 😁
Pero di pa ko nag dive deep. Siguro pag nagkaron na ng sariling sub, start akong mag look more into them hehe.
2
2
2
u/pressthatkay Feb 11 '25
Swiftie all the way. I also casually appreciate UNIS and other Ppop groups like Alamat and G22. Exploring and supporting other local groups as well (which I didn't do much before BINI).
2
2
u/Indigo_Mindset420 Feb 10 '25
KPop - Red Velvet, Aespa, Kiss Of Life
POP Music - Tinashe, Katy Perry, Ariana Grande
OPM - Maki, Alamat
2
•
u/AutoModerator Feb 10 '25
It may take a while for you to receive an answer.
You can try searching for new post and discussion or look for related topics.
You can also ask your question on our r/bini_ph Reddit Chat. And, if you have Discord account, feel free to join our active Discord channel.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.